Editing Websites
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div>[[File:Website_slides.JPG|400px|right|link=https://docs.google.com/presentation/d/e/2PACX-1vQUVI4J3tcViVQ64bSwLj56ISENvohZj8NsEHJmINwaHKziM-w8xtOYX_OshVAbdw/pub?start=true&loop=true&delayms=5000]][[File:Fly me.JPG|400px|right|link=Fly_me]] | <div>[[File:Website_slides.JPG|400px|right|link=https://docs.google.com/presentation/d/e/2PACX-1vQUVI4J3tcViVQ64bSwLj56ISENvohZj8NsEHJmINwaHKziM-w8xtOYX_OshVAbdw/pub?start=true&loop=true&delayms=5000]][[File:Fly me.JPG|400px|right|link=Fly_me]] | ||
I think I have an innate interest in semantics and user interfaces. The introduction of Windows and networking<br> triggered my attempts to use informatics tools for the exchange of information. A tendency to create websites<br> was the logical issue. Unfortunately I created too many sites about myself; you'll get trapped in a labyrinth. | I think I have an innate interest in semantics and user interfaces. The introduction of Windows and networking<br> triggered my attempts to use informatics tools for the exchange of information. A tendency to create websites<br> was the logical issue. Unfortunately I created too many sites about myself; you'll get trapped in a labyrinth. | ||
<br><br> | <br><br> | ||
<font color="#2115BF">'''<big>My sites</big>'''</font> | <font color="#2115BF">'''<big>My sites</big>'''</font> | ||
Line 52: | Line 51: | ||
|style="width:350px;" | Cloud Portal (Flash) | |style="width:350px;" | Cloud Portal (Flash) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [http://www.francisfranck.com/effesites/pops.htm Widgets] || Cubes, cloud and squares | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [http://effemeer.synology.me Synology] || NAS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://francisfranck.com/Left%20&%20Right%20Brain.htm My Brain] || Self Reference and my Brain | | [https://francisfranck.com/Left%20&%20Right%20Brain.htm My Brain] || Self Reference and my Brain | ||
Line 66: | Line 65: | ||
| [https://sites.google.com/site/francisfranck/ Google site] || Presence on the Web | | [https://sites.google.com/site/francisfranck/ Google site] || Presence on the Web | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [http://www.myspace.com/effemeer My Space]|| My Space weblog | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [http://spaces.msn.com/members/pagesapapa/ FF-MSN] || MSN weblog | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://francisfranck.com/My%20Map | | [https://francisfranck.com/My%20Map.html My Map] || Freeplane site | ||
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Line 89: | Line 86: | ||
| [https://www.aiace-nl.eu/ AIACE] <ref>History / Transferred to [http://www.webfactory.bg/en/ Webfactory]</ref>|| Site for Retired European Officials | | [https://www.aiace-nl.eu/ AIACE] <ref>History / Transferred to [http://www.webfactory.bg/en/ Webfactory]</ref>|| Site for Retired European Officials | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [http://www.tangoart.nl/ Tangoart] <ref>History / Transferred to Tangoart</ref>|| Argentine Tango events | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [http://www.jorgefatauros.com/ Jorge Fatauros] <ref>History / Transferred to [http://www.larotonde.nl/ Larotonde]</ref>|| Argentine Tango Teacher | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vanessa Fatauros <ref>History / Transferred to [http://damianvanessatango.blogspot.nl/ Blogspot]</ref>|| Argentine Tango Teachers | | Vanessa Fatauros <ref>History / Transferred to [http://damianvanessatango.blogspot.nl/ Blogspot]</ref>|| Argentine Tango Teachers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [http://tango-op-kythira.blogspot.nl/?view=snapshot Kythira Tango]|| Argentine Tango trip to Kythira | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.flickr.com/photos/effe/albums/72157633569081276 Hilde schildert]|| Painter | | [https://www.flickr.com/photos/effe/albums/72157633569081276 Hilde schildert]|| Painter | ||
Line 101: | Line 98: | ||
| [https://francisfranck.com/Gun%20two Gun Derhammar]|| Painter | | [https://francisfranck.com/Gun%20two Gun Derhammar]|| Painter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [http://jokedevries72.wix.com/atelier3zes2 Joke de Vries]|| Painter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mijzenfestival <ref>History / Transferred to [http://www.mijzen.nl/ Mijzen.nl]</ref>|| Event | | Mijzenfestival <ref>History / Transferred to [http://www.mijzen.nl/ Mijzen.nl]</ref>|| Event | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://francisfranck.com/Drebbel/ | | [https://francisfranck.com/Drebbel/ Drebbel] - Het Volmaakte Rood <ref>History / Archived</ref> || Musical Theatre event | ||
|- | |||
| [http://effemeer.synology.me/Penguin/ Penguin & Moontan] <ref>History / Archived</ref>|| Musical Theatre event | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [http://overtoommedical.com/ Overtoom medical]|| Medical manufacture | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www. | | [http://www.overtoomballoon.com/ Overtoom catheter]|| Medical Instrument | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://bosmedischadvies.nl/ Bos Medisch Advies]|| Medical Advice | | [http://bosmedischadvies.nl/ Bos Medisch Advies]|| Medical Advice | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [http://www.overtoommedical.com/silverstripe/diensten-en-producten/ Het Stratégem]|| Adviesbureau voor identiteit en kansenmanagement | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [de MarketShareMonitor]|| Marketing instrument | | [http://marketsharemonitor.eu/ de MarketShareMonitor]|| Marketing instrument | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://effemeer.wixsite.com/winter-koninkje Het Winter-koninkje]|| Vakantiehuisje Elspeet | | [https://effemeer.wixsite.com/winter-koninkje Het Winter-koninkje]|| Vakantiehuisje Elspeet |